Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallajahbad, IndiaWallajahbadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWallajahbad India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wallajahbad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wallajahbad
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Wallajahbad

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wallajahbad

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dandei Sivaram
  • Dandei Sīvaram
  • Walajabad
  • Wallajahbad
  • Wālājābād

Country

Wallajahbad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallajahbad (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 43 km
Ambattūr ... 44 km
Chennai ... 49 km
Tirupati ... 99 km
Kallakurichi ... 136 km
Bengaluru ... 180 km
Salem ... 183 km
Nellore ... 184 km
Tumkūr ... 226 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 236 km
Mysore ... 261 km
Tiruppur ... 271 km
Coimbatore ... 302 km
Madurai ... 345 km
Bellary ... 348 km
Teni ... 359 km
Davangere ... 363 km
Shimoga ... 363 km
Kurnool ... 364 km
Kozhikode ... 366 km
Thrissur ... 382 km
Guntur ... 390 km
Mangalore ... 398 km
Vijayawada ... 415 km
Cochin ... 424 km
Thoothukudi ... 463 km
Hubli ... 469 km
Tirunelveli ... 479 km
Rājahmundry ... 490 km
Kākināda ... 498 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries