Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dūsi, IndiaDūsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDūsi India

What day is it in Dūsi right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dūsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dūsi
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Dūsi

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Dūsi

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dusi
  • Dūsi

Country

Dūsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dūsi (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Rānipet ... 33 km
Vellore ... 47 km
Āvadi ... 51 km
Ambattūr ... 53 km
Chennai ... 59 km
Puducherry ... 94 km
Tirupati ... 97 km
Kallakurichi ... 129 km
Bengaluru ... 169 km
Salem ... 174 km
Nellore ... 186 km
Tumkūr ... 216 km
Erode ... 222 km
Thanjavur ... 224 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 230 km
Mysore ... 249 km
Tiruppur ... 261 km
Coimbatore ... 292 km
Dindigul ... 298 km
Madurai ... 339 km
Bellary ... 342 km
Teni ... 352 km
Shimoga ... 353 km
Davangere ... 354 km
Kozhikode ... 355 km
Kurnool ... 361 km
Thrissur ... 373 km
Mangalore ... 387 km
Guntur ... 393 km
Kanayannur ... 413 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries