Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karumbākkam, IndiaKarumbākkamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarumbākkam India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karumbākkam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karumbākkam: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Karumbākkam

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Karumbākkam

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karumbakham
  • Karumbakkam
  • Karumbākkam

Country

Karumbākkam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,992 People

Cities around Karumbākkam (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 44 km
Chennai ... 46 km
Āvadi ... 46 km
Tirupati ... 116 km
Nellore ... 193 km
Salem ... 194 km
Bengaluru ... 202 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 236 km
Tumkūr ... 250 km
Mysore ... 280 km
Tiruppur ... 280 km
Coimbatore ... 312 km
Madurai ... 345 km
Teni ... 362 km
Bellary ... 370 km
Kozhikode ... 381 km
Shimoga ... 387 km
Trichūr ... 393 km
Guntur ... 397 km
Mangalore ... 420 km
Vijayawada ... 421 km
Cochin ... 432 km
Tirunelveli ... 478 km
Hubli ... 492 km
Rājahmundry ... 493 km
Kākināda ... 499 km
Kollam ... 506 km
Hyderabad ... 532 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries