Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chingleput, IndiaChingleputIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChingleput India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chingleput

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chingleput
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Chingleput

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chingleput

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chengalpat
  • Chengalpattu
  • Chingleput
  • cengalapattu
  • cenkalpattu
  • qin ge a er pa tu
  • चेंगलपट्टु
  • चेंगलपट्टू
  • চেঙ্গালপাত্তু
  • செங்கல்பட்டு
  • 琴格阿尔帕图

Country

Chingleput is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chingleput (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 48 km
Āvadi ... 48 km
Chennai ... 50 km
Tirupati ... 113 km
Kallakurichi ... 134 km
Salem ... 186 km
Bengaluru ... 194 km
Nellore ... 194 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 231 km
Tumkūr ... 241 km
Mysore ... 271 km
Tiruppur ... 273 km
Coimbatore ... 304 km
Madurai ... 340 km
Teni ... 357 km
Bellary ... 364 km
Kozhikode ... 372 km
Shimoga ... 379 km
Davangere ... 379 km
Kurnool ... 379 km
Thrissur ... 385 km
Guntur ... 399 km
Mangalore ... 411 km
Vijayawada ... 424 km
Cochin ... 425 km
Thoothukudi ... 457 km
Tirunelveli ... 474 km
Hubli ... 486 km
Rājahmundry ... 496 km
Kollam ... 500 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries