Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seven Pagodas, IndiaSeven PagodasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeven Pagodas India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seven Pagodas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Seven Pagodas: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Seven Pagodas

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Seven Pagodas

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahabalipur
  • Mahabalipuram
  • Mahaballipuram
  • Mahapalipuram
  • Mahâballipuram
  • Mahābalipūr
  • Makhabalipuram
  • Mamallapuram
  • Māmallapuram
  • Seven Pagodas
  • mamallapuram
  • Махабалипурам
  • மாமல்லபுரம்

Country

Seven Pagodas is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,415 People

Cities around Seven Pagodas (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 52 km
Ambattūr ... 53 km
Āvadi ... 55 km
Tirupati ... 128 km
Salem ... 195 km
Nellore ... 203 km
Bengaluru ... 212 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 232 km
Tumkūr ... 260 km
Tiruppur ... 282 km
Mysore ... 287 km
Coimbatore ... 314 km
Madurai ... 341 km
Teni ... 360 km
Bellary ... 382 km
Kozhikode ... 384 km
Trichūr ... 394 km
Shimoga ... 398 km
Guntur ... 406 km
Mangalore ... 429 km
Vijayawada ... 430 km
Cochin ... 432 km
Tirunelveli ... 474 km
Rājahmundry ... 499 km
Kollam ... 503 km
Hubli ... 504 km
Kākināda ... 505 km
Hyderabad ... 543 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries