Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheyyur, IndiaCheyyurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCheyyur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cheyyur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Cheyyur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Cheyyur

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Cheyyur

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaeur
  • Cheyur
  • Cheyyur
  • Cheyyūr
  • Cheyūr

Country

Cheyyur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheyyur (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 84 km
Chennai ... 85 km
Āvadi ... 85 km
Kallakurichi ... 108 km
Tirupati ... 149 km
Salem ... 167 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 199 km
Bengaluru ... 205 km
Nellore ... 232 km
Tiruppur ... 252 km
Tumkūr ... 257 km
Mysore ... 270 km
Coimbatore ... 285 km
Madurai ... 307 km
Teni ... 328 km
Kozhikode ... 359 km
Thrissur ... 364 km
Bellary ... 394 km
Shimoga ... 396 km
Cochin ... 400 km
Davangere ... 401 km
Kurnool ... 414 km
Mangalore ... 417 km
Thoothukudi ... 422 km
Guntur ... 437 km
Tirunelveli ... 440 km
Vijayawada ... 461 km
Kollam ... 470 km
Hubli ... 511 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries