Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vandavāsi, IndiaVandavāsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVandavāsi India

What day is it in Vandavāsi right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vandavāsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vandavāsi
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Vandavāsi

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Vandavāsi

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandavasi
  • Vandavāsi
  • Wandiwash
  • Wandiwāsh

Country

Vandavāsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vandavāsi (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 79 km
Ambattūr ... 80 km
Chennai ... 84 km
Kallakurichi ... 100 km
Tirupati ... 126 km
Salem ... 150 km
Bengaluru ... 169 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 200 km
Nellore ... 217 km
Tumkūr ... 221 km
Tiruppur ... 237 km
Mysore ... 239 km
Coimbatore ... 268 km
Madurai ... 309 km
Teni ... 323 km
Kozhikode ... 336 km
Thrissur ... 349 km
Shimoga ... 360 km
Bellary ... 361 km
Davangere ... 365 km
Mangalore ... 383 km
Kurnool ... 387 km
Cochin ... 389 km
Guntur ... 424 km
Thoothukudi ... 428 km
Tirunelveli ... 443 km
Vijayawada ... 449 km
Kollam ... 467 km
Hubli ... 476 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries