Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arni, IndiaArniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inArni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Arni
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Arni

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Arni

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arani
  • Arni
  • Ārani

Country

Arni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,858 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arni (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 83 km
Ambattūr ... 85 km
Chennai ... 92 km
Kallakurichi ... 106 km
Tirupati ... 108 km
Bengaluru ... 140 km
Salem ... 144 km
Tumkūr ... 190 km
Nellore ... 204 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 210 km
Mysore ... 216 km
Tiruppur ... 231 km
Coimbatore ... 261 km
Madurai ... 317 km
Kozhikode ... 321 km
Teni ... 327 km
Shimoga ... 329 km
Bellary ... 332 km
Davangere ... 334 km
Thrissur ... 341 km
Mangalore ... 356 km
Kurnool ... 362 km
Cochin ... 386 km
Guntur ... 411 km
Vijayawada ... 437 km
Thoothukudi ... 439 km
Hubli ... 445 km
Tirunelveli ... 452 km
Kollam ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries