Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kātpādi, IndiaKātpādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKātpādi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kātpādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kātpādi
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Kātpādi

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kātpādi

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katpadi
  • Kātpādi

Country

Kātpādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kātpādi (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Tirupati ... 77 km
Āvadi ... 79 km
Ambattūr ... 83 km
Chennai ... 92 km
Bengaluru ... 125 km
Kallakurichi ... 137 km
Salem ... 165 km
Tumkūr ... 169 km
Nellore ... 177 km
Mysore ... 214 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 240 km
Tiruppur ... 250 km
Coimbatore ... 278 km
Bellary ... 298 km
Shimoga ... 306 km
Davangere ... 306 km
Kurnool ... 327 km
Kozhikode ... 330 km
Mangalore ... 344 km
Madurai ... 346 km
Teni ... 352 km
Thrissur ... 358 km
Guntur ... 382 km
Cochin ... 406 km
Vijayawada ... 408 km
Hubli ... 415 km
Thoothukudi ... 470 km
Tirunelveli ... 482 km
Belgaum ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries