Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mangalore, IndiaMangaloreIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mangalore, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mangalore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mangalore: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Mangalore

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Mangalore

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXE
  • Kodial
  • Kudla
  • Maikala
  • Mangalooru
  • Mangalor
  • Mangalore
  • Mangaloro
  • Mangalur
  • Mangaluru
  • Mangalúru
  • Mangalūru
  • Manglapuram
  • Tulu Nadu
  • kodiyal
  • maingalura
  • mang kha l xr
  • mang-galloleu
  • mangalora
  • mangalore
  • mangalura
  • mangaluru
  • mangaroru
  • manghlwr
  • manglwr
  • mankalur
  • men ge luo er
  • mengalora
  • mnglwr
  • myangalora
  • Мангалор
  • Мангалур
  • Мангалуру
  • مانغلور
  • مانگلور
  • منگلور
  • मंगळूर
  • मङ्गलूरु
  • मङ्गळूरु
  • मैंगलूर
  • মাঙ্গালোর
  • ম্যাঙ্গালোর
  • મેંગલોર
  • ମାଙ୍ଗାଲୋରେ
  • மங்களூர்
  • మంగళూరు
  • ಕೊಡಿಯಾಲ್
  • ಮಂಗಳೂರು
  • മംഗളൂരു
  • มังคาลอร์
  • マンガロール
  • 门格洛尔
  • 망갈로르

Country

Mangalore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

417,387 People

Cities around Mangalore (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 126 km
Mysore ... 159 km
Tumkūr ... 186 km
Kozhikode ... 198 km
Bengaluru ... 220 km
Hubli ... 269 km
Coimbatore ... 270 km
Tiruppur ... 282 km
Trichūr ... 286 km
Bellary ... 296 km
Salem ... 299 km
Belgaum ... 325 km
Cochin ... 347 km
Tirupati ... 374 km
Teni ... 383 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 385 km
Ichalkaranji ... 417 km
Kolhāpur ... 419 km
Madurai ... 421 km
Āvadi ... 421 km
Ambattūr ... 425 km
Sāngli ... 434 km
Chennai ... 435 km
Bijapur ... 436 km
Nellore ... 444 km
Kollam ... 466 km
Gulbarga ... 512 km
Tirunelveli ... 514 km
Solāpur ... 530 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries