Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ullal, IndiaUllalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUllal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ullal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ullal: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Ullal

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ullal

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ulaul
  • Ullai
  • Ullal
  • Ullāl

Country

Ullal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

59,116 People

Cities around Ullal (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 12 km
Shimoga ... 136 km
Mysore ... 153 km
Kozhikode ... 187 km
Tumkūr ... 189 km
Bengaluru ... 220 km
Coimbatore ... 261 km
Tiruppur ... 273 km
Trichūr ... 275 km
Hubli ... 280 km
Salem ... 293 km
Bellary ... 305 km
Cochin ... 336 km
Belgaum ... 336 km
Teni ... 373 km
Tirupati ... 376 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 378 km
Madurai ... 412 km
Āvadi ... 422 km
Ambattūr ... 426 km
Ichalkaranji ... 429 km
Kolhāpur ... 431 km
Chennai ... 435 km
Sāngli ... 446 km
Bijapur ... 447 km
Nellore ... 448 km
Kollam ... 454 km
Tirunelveli ... 503 km
Gulbarga ... 523 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries