Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mūdbidri, IndiaMūdbidriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMūdbidri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mūdbidri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mūdbidri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mūdbidri

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mūdbidri

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mudabidri
  • Mudbidri
  • Mūdbidri

Country

Mūdbidri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,632 People

Cities around Mūdbidri (Udupi, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 20 km
Shimoga ... 106 km
Mysore ... 157 km
Tumkūr ... 172 km
Bengaluru ... 209 km
Kozhikode ... 210 km
Hubli ... 252 km
Bellary ... 276 km
Coimbatore ... 277 km
Tiruppur ... 286 km
Trichūr ... 298 km
Salem ... 298 km
Belgaum ... 309 km
Cochin ... 359 km
Tirupati ... 360 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 386 km
Teni ... 391 km
Ichalkaranji ... 401 km
Kolhāpur ... 404 km
Āvadi ... 410 km
Ambattūr ... 414 km
Bijapur ... 418 km
Sāngli ... 419 km
Chennai ... 423 km
Madurai ... 428 km
Nellore ... 428 km
Kollam ... 478 km
Gulbarga ... 493 km
Solāpur ... 512 km
Tirunelveli ... 524 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries