Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udupi, IndiaUdupiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUdupi India

What day is it in Udupi right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udupi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Udupi
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Udupi

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Udupi

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udipi
  • Udupi
  • udupi
  • wu du pi
  • ಉಡುಪಿ
  • 乌杜皮

Country

Udupi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

165,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udupi (Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 47 km
Shimoga ... 93 km
Davangere ... 157 km
Tumkūr ... 189 km
Mysore ... 190 km
Hubli ... 224 km
Bengaluru ... 232 km
Kozhikode ... 244 km
Bellary ... 265 km
Belgaum ... 278 km
Coimbatore ... 312 km
Tiruppur ... 322 km
Salem ... 330 km
Thrissur ... 332 km
Ichalkaranji ... 370 km
Kolhāpur ... 372 km
Tirupati ... 376 km
Kurnool ... 381 km
Kallakurichi ... 381 km
Sāngli ... 388 km
Bijapur ... 392 km
Cochin ... 393 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 421 km
Teni ... 426 km
Āvadi ... 430 km
Ambattūr ... 435 km
Nellore ... 437 km
Chennai ... 444 km
Madurai ... 463 km
Gulbarga ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries