Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tīrthahalli, IndiaTīrthahalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTīrthahalli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tīrthahalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tīrthahalli
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tīrthahalli

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tīrthahalli

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirthahalli
  • Tīrthahalli

Country

Tīrthahalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tīrthahalli (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 38 km
Mangalore ... 91 km
Davangere ... 102 km
Tumkūr ... 154 km
Hubli ... 183 km
Mysore ... 190 km
Bengaluru ... 204 km
Bellary ... 209 km
Belgaum ... 246 km
Kozhikode ... 272 km
Salem ... 323 km
Kurnool ... 325 km
Coimbatore ... 326 km
Tiruppur ... 330 km
Tirupati ... 335 km
Ichalkaranji ... 337 km
Kolhāpur ... 341 km
Bijapur ... 348 km
Sāngli ... 353 km
Thrissur ... 358 km
Kallakurichi ... 367 km
Nellore ... 389 km
Āvadi ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 399 km
Chennai ... 409 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 420 km
Cochin ... 421 km
Gulbarga ... 421 km
Solāpur ... 442 km
Teni ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries