Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhadrāvati, IndiaBhadrāvatiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhadrāvati India

What day is it in Bhadrāvati right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhadrāvati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhadrāvati
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Bhadrāvati

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bhadrāvati

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhadravati
  • Bhadrāvati

Country

Bhadrāvati is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

163,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhadrāvati (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 15 km
Davangere ... 71 km
Mangalore ... 123 km
Tumkūr ... 125 km
Hubli ... 172 km
Bellary ... 173 km
Bengaluru ... 180 km
Mysore ... 187 km
Belgaum ... 241 km
Kozhikode ... 287 km
Kurnool ... 287 km
Tirupati ... 299 km
Salem ... 311 km
Bijapur ... 328 km
Ichalkaranji ... 329 km
Tiruppur ... 329 km
Coimbatore ... 329 km
Kolhāpur ... 335 km
Sāngli ... 344 km
Nellore ... 349 km
Kallakurichi ... 350 km
Āvadi ... 362 km
Ambattūr ... 366 km
Thrissur ... 369 km
Chennai ... 376 km
Gulbarga ... 395 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 411 km
Solāpur ... 421 km
Cochin ... 433 km
Teni ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries