Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadūr, IndiaKadūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKadūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kadūr
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Kadūr

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kadūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadur
  • Kadūr

Country

Kadūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,935 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadūr (Chikmagalur, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 55 km
Tumkūr ... 91 km
Davangere ... 101 km
Mangalore ... 116 km
Bengaluru ... 142 km
Mysore ... 147 km
Bellary ... 190 km
Hubli ... 210 km
Kozhikode ... 255 km
Salem ... 271 km
Tirupati ... 273 km
Belgaum ... 281 km
Tiruppur ... 289 km
Coimbatore ... 291 km
Kurnool ... 299 km
Kallakurichi ... 310 km
Āvadi ... 332 km
Nellore ... 333 km
Thrissur ... 335 km
Ambattūr ... 336 km
Chennai ... 346 km
Bijapur ... 361 km
Ichalkaranji ... 367 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 370 km
Kolhāpur ... 374 km
Sāngli ... 382 km
Cochin ... 398 km
Teni ... 407 km
Gulbarga ... 422 km
Madurai ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries