Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nyāmti, IndiaNyāmtiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNyāmti India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nyāmti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nyāmti: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nyāmti

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Nyāmti

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nyamati
  • Nyamti
  • Nyāmati
  • Nyāmti

Country

Nyāmti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,338 People

Cities around Nyāmti (Davanagere, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 24 km
Hubli ... 137 km
Mangalore ... 148 km
Tumkūr ... 151 km
Bellary ... 154 km
Belgaum ... 207 km
Bengaluru ... 207 km
Mysore ... 221 km
Ichalkaranji ... 294 km
Bijapur ... 295 km
Kolhāpur ... 301 km
Sāngli ... 309 km
Tirupati ... 313 km
Kozhikode ... 320 km
Salem ... 344 km
Nellore ... 355 km
Tiruppur ... 363 km
Coimbatore ... 364 km
Gulbarga ... 365 km
Āvadi ... 381 km
Ambattūr ... 385 km
Solāpur ... 389 km
Chennai ... 394 km
Trichūr ... 403 km
Hyderabad ... 424 km
Kūkatpalli ... 432 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 444 km
Guntur ... 457 km
Cochin ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries