Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murudeshwara, IndiaMurudeshwaraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurudeshwara India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murudeshwara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Murudeshwara
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Murudeshwara

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Murudeshwara

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murudeshvara
  • Мурудешвара

Country

Murudeshwara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murudeshwara (Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 89 km
Davangere ... 123 km
Mangalore ... 133 km
Hubli ... 148 km
Belgaum ... 194 km
Tumkūr ... 226 km
Bellary ... 227 km
Mysore ... 263 km
Bengaluru ... 278 km
Ichalkaranji ... 286 km
Kolhāpur ... 287 km
Sāngli ... 304 km
Bijapur ... 317 km
Kozhikode ... 330 km
Kurnool ... 343 km
Coimbatore ... 394 km
Salem ... 398 km
Tirupati ... 399 km
Tiruppur ... 401 km
Gulbarga ... 404 km
Solāpur ... 410 km
Thrissur ... 418 km
Nellore ... 442 km
Kallakurichi ... 443 km
Āvadi ... 463 km
Ambattūr ... 468 km
Chennai ... 477 km
Cochin ... 479 km
Hyderabad ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries