Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Honnāli, IndiaHonnāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHonnāli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Honnāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Honnāli: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Honnāli

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Honnāli

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Honnali
  • Honnāli

Country

Honnāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,753 People

Cities around Honnāli (Davanagere, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 35 km
Hubli ... 129 km
Bellary ... 143 km
Tumkūr ... 153 km
Mangalore ... 159 km
Belgaum ... 200 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Mysore ... 228 km
Bijapur ... 285 km
Ichalkaranji ... 286 km
Kolhāpur ... 293 km
Sāngli ... 301 km
Tirupati ... 310 km
Kozhikode ... 330 km
Nellore ... 349 km
Salem ... 349 km
Gulbarga ... 354 km
Tiruppur ... 370 km
Coimbatore ... 372 km
Āvadi ... 379 km
Solāpur ... 379 km
Ambattūr ... 383 km
Chennai ... 392 km
Trichūr ... 413 km
Hyderabad ... 413 km
Kūkatpalli ... 421 km
Guntur ... 447 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 449 km
Latur ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries