Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chitradurga, IndiaChitradurgaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChitradurga India

What day is it in Chitradurga right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chitradurga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chitradurga
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Chitradurga

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Chitradurga

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chitaldroog
  • Chitaldrug
  • Chitaldurg
  • Chitradurg
  • Chitradurga
  • Chitrakaldurga
  • Chitteldrug
  • citradurga
  • citradurga nagara
  • citradurgam
  • citraturka
  • Читрадурга
  • चित्रदुर्ग
  • चित्रदुर्गम्
  • চিত্রদুর্গ
  • சித்ரதுர்கா
  • ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ನಗರ

Country

Chitradurga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

138,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chitradurga (Karnataka)

Davangere ... 47 km
Shimoga ... 74 km
Bellary ... 110 km
Tumkūr ... 113 km
Hubli ... 160 km
Bengaluru ... 168 km
Mangalore ... 190 km
Mysore ... 213 km
Kurnool ... 220 km
Belagavi ... 235 km
Tirupati ... 251 km
Vellore ... 262 km
Rānipet ... 275 km
Nellore ... 289 km
Bijapur ... 292 km
Ichalkaranji ... 313 km
Salem ... 316 km
Āvadi ... 321 km
Kolhāpur ... 323 km
Sāngli ... 325 km
Ambattūr ... 326 km
Kozhikode ... 331 km
Erode ... 335 km
Chennai ... 335 km
Kallakurichi ... 342 km
Kalaburagi ... 345 km
Tiruppur ... 351 km
Coimbatore ... 357 km
Puducherry ... 373 km
Sholapur ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries