Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Birūr, IndiaBirūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBirūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Birūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Birūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Birūr

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Birūr

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birur
  • Birūr

Country

Birūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,493 People

Cities around Birūr (Chikmagalur, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 49 km
Tumkūr ... 95 km
Mangalore ... 117 km
Bengaluru ... 147 km
Mysore ... 153 km
Bellary ... 187 km
Hubli ... 204 km
Kozhikode ... 259 km
Belgaum ... 275 km
Tirupati ... 276 km
Salem ... 277 km
Tiruppur ... 295 km
Coimbatore ... 296 km
Nellore ... 335 km
Āvadi ... 336 km
Trichūr ... 340 km
Ambattūr ... 340 km
Chennai ... 350 km
Bijapur ... 356 km
Ichalkaranji ... 362 km
Kolhāpur ... 369 km
Sāngli ... 376 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 376 km
Cochin ... 403 km
Teni ... 413 km
Gulbarga ... 418 km
Madurai ... 440 km
Solāpur ... 449 km
Hyderabad ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries