Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srāvana Belgola, IndiaSrāvana BelgolaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrāvana Belgola India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srāvana Belgola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srāvana Belgola
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Srāvana Belgola

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Srāvana Belgola

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shravan Belgola
  • Shravanabelagola
  • Sravana Belgola
  • Srāvana Belgola

Country

Srāvana Belgola is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srāvana Belgola (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 63 km
Tumkūr ... 73 km
Bengaluru ... 90 km
Mangalore ... 131 km
Shimoga ... 140 km
Kozhikode ... 186 km
Salem ... 189 km
Tiruppur ... 204 km
Coimbatore ... 208 km
Tirupati ... 250 km
Bellary ... 254 km
Trichūr ... 259 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 286 km
Āvadi ... 292 km
Hubli ... 295 km
Ambattūr ... 296 km
Chennai ... 305 km
Cochin ... 322 km
Teni ... 323 km
Nellore ... 331 km
Madurai ... 349 km
Belgaum ... 366 km
Kollam ... 438 km
Bijapur ... 441 km
Ichalkaranji ... 452 km
Kolhāpur ... 460 km
Tirunelveli ... 465 km
Sāngli ... 466 km
Gulbarga ... 494 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries