Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māgadi, IndiaMāgadiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāgadi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māgadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māgadi
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Māgadi

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Māgadi

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magadi
  • Māgadi
  • Магади

Country

Māgadi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māgadi (Ramanagara, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 30 km
Tumkūr ... 44 km
Mysore ... 87 km
Salem ... 162 km
Shimoga ... 171 km
Mangalore ... 190 km
Tirupati ... 191 km
Kallakurichi ... 194 km
Davangere ... 196 km
Tiruppur ... 203 km
Coimbatore ... 216 km
Kozhikode ... 221 km
Āvadi ... 232 km
Ambattūr ... 236 km
Bellary ... 242 km
Chennai ... 245 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 264 km
Nellore ... 276 km
Thrissur ... 281 km
Hubli ... 312 km
Kurnool ... 323 km
Teni ... 325 km
Cochin ... 341 km
Madurai ... 342 km
Belgaum ... 386 km
Bijapur ... 443 km
Guntur ... 450 km
Kollam ... 452 km
Ichalkaranji ... 467 km
Thoothukudi ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries