Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandya, IndiaMandyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMandya India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mandya
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Mandya

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mandya

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mand'ja
  • Mandya
  • man di ya
  • mandaya
  • mandya
  • mantiya
  • Мандья
  • مانڈیا
  • मंड्या
  • मांड्या
  • মান্দায়া
  • માંડ્યા
  • ମାନ୍ଦ୍ୟ
  • மண்டியா
  • మండ్య
  • ಮಂಡ್ಯ
  • 曼迪亚

Country

Mandya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

134,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandya (Karnataka)

Mysore ... 33 km
Bengaluru ... 75 km
Tumkūr ... 92 km
Salem ... 139 km
Tiruppur ... 160 km
Kozhikode ... 167 km
Coimbatore ... 167 km
Mangalore ... 169 km
Kallakurichi ... 187 km
Shimoga ... 189 km
Thrissur ... 228 km
Davangere ... 228 km
Tirupati ... 237 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 237 km
Āvadi ... 266 km
Ambattūr ... 269 km
Chennai ... 278 km
Teni ... 281 km
Bellary ... 289 km
Cochin ... 289 km
Madurai ... 303 km
Nellore ... 326 km
Hubli ... 342 km
Kurnool ... 375 km
Kollam ... 402 km
Belgaum ... 414 km
Tirunelveli ... 423 km
Thoothukudi ... 425 km
Bijapur ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries