Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maddūr, IndiaMaddūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMaddūr India

What day is it in Maddūr right now?

Wednesday (July 24, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maddūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Maddūr
Today, July 24, 2024

Sunrise Maddūr

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Maddūr

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maddur
  • Maddūr

Country

Maddūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maddūr (Mandya, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 46 km
Bengaluru ... 62 km
Tumkūr ... 84 km
Salem ... 136 km
Erode ... 147 km
Tiruppur ... 164 km
Vellore ... 172 km
Coimbatore ... 174 km
Kozhikode ... 179 km
Mangalore ... 179 km
Kallakurichi ... 180 km
Rānipet ... 188 km
Shimoga ... 190 km
Tirupati ... 223 km
Davangere ... 226 km
Puducherry ... 235 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 236 km
Thrissur ... 237 km
Āvadi ... 253 km
Dindigul ... 255 km
Ambattūr ... 256 km
Thanjavur ... 260 km
Chennai ... 265 km
Bellary ... 282 km
Teni ... 286 km
Kanayannur ... 295 km
Cochin ... 298 km
Madurai ... 306 km
Nellore ... 313 km
Hubli ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries