Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shrīrangapattana, IndiaShrīrangapattanaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShrīrangapattana India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shrīrangapattana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shrīrangapattana
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Shrīrangapattana

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Shrīrangapattana

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shrirangapattana
  • Shrīrangapattana
  • Srirangapatna

Country

Shrīrangapattana is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shrīrangapattana (Mandya, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 15 km
Bengaluru ... 95 km
Tumkūr ... 107 km
Salem ... 145 km
Kozhikode ... 149 km
Tiruppur ... 154 km
Mangalore ... 157 km
Coimbatore ... 158 km
Shimoga ... 189 km
Kallakurichi ... 198 km
Thrissur ... 213 km
Davangere ... 233 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 240 km
Tirupati ... 257 km
Teni ... 273 km
Cochin ... 276 km
Āvadi ... 285 km
Ambattūr ... 288 km
Chennai ... 297 km
Madurai ... 299 km
Bellary ... 300 km
Hubli ... 345 km
Nellore ... 346 km
Kollam ... 390 km
Kurnool ... 390 km
Tirunelveli ... 415 km
Belgaum ... 416 km
Thoothukudi ... 419 km
Bijapur ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries