Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kushālnagar, IndiaKushālnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKushālnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kushālnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kushālnagar
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Kushālnagar

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kushālnagar

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fraserpet

Country

Kushālnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kushālnagar (Kodagu, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 58 km
Mangalore ... 102 km
Tumkūr ... 134 km
Kozhikode ... 134 km
Bengaluru ... 143 km
Shimoga ... 166 km
Coimbatore ... 179 km
Tiruppur ... 186 km
Salem ... 197 km
Thrissur ... 215 km
Davangere ... 222 km
Kallakurichi ... 253 km
Cochin ... 279 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 284 km
Teni ... 296 km
Bellary ... 306 km
Tirupati ... 306 km
Hubli ... 325 km
Madurai ... 329 km
Āvadi ... 340 km
Ambattūr ... 344 km
Chennai ... 353 km
Nellore ... 390 km
Belgaum ... 392 km
Kollam ... 397 km
Kurnool ... 407 km
Tirunelveli ... 433 km
Thoothukudi ... 442 km
Bijapur ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries