Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mattanur, IndiaMattanurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMattanur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mattanur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mattanur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Mattanur

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mattanur

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNN
  • Mattannur
  • Mattanur

Country

Mattanur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mattanur (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 77 km
Mysore ... 95 km
Mangalore ... 123 km
Coimbatore ... 151 km
Thrissur ... 164 km
Tiruppur ... 169 km
Tumkūr ... 198 km
Bengaluru ... 199 km
Salem ... 209 km
Shimoga ... 221 km
Cochin ... 226 km
Teni ... 261 km
Kallakurichi ... 272 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 279 km
Davangere ... 281 km
Madurai ... 301 km
Kollam ... 346 km
Tirupati ... 361 km
Bellary ... 370 km
Hubli ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 386 km
Ambattūr ... 390 km
Tirunelveli ... 391 km
Chennai ... 398 km
Thoothukudi ... 404 km
Belgaum ... 440 km
Nellore ... 449 km
Kurnool ... 473 km
Ichalkaranji ... 532 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries