Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pariyāpuram, IndiaPariyāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pariyāpuram, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pariyāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pariyāpuram: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Pariyāpuram

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pariyāpuram

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pariyapuram
  • Pariyāpuram

Country

Pariyāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,766 People

Cities around Pariyāpuram (Malappuram, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 27 km
Trichūr ... 62 km
Coimbatore ... 88 km
Tiruppur ... 120 km
Cochin ... 123 km
Mysore ... 154 km
Teni ... 170 km
Salem ... 197 km
Madurai ... 218 km
Mangalore ... 225 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 228 km
Kollam ... 242 km
Bengaluru ... 256 km
Tumkūr ... 275 km
Tirunelveli ... 292 km
Shimoga ... 322 km
Tirupati ... 405 km
Āvadi ... 411 km
Ambattūr ... 413 km
Chennai ... 421 km
Bellary ... 462 km
Hubli ... 481 km
Nellore ... 502 km
Belgaum ... 543 km
Colombo ... 551 km
Ichalkaranji ... 635 km
Kolhāpur ... 639 km
Bijapur ... 639 km
Sāngli ... 651 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries