Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponnāni, IndiaPonnāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPonnāni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponnāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ponnāni
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Ponnāni

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Ponnāni

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponani
  • Ponnani
  • Ponnāni

Country

Ponnāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

105,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponnāni (Malappuram, Kerala)

Thrissur ... 37 km
Kozhikode ... 55 km
Coimbatore ... 88 km
Cochin ... 95 km
Tiruppur ... 121 km
Teni ... 150 km
Mysore ... 178 km
Madurai ... 199 km
Salem ... 204 km
Kollam ... 215 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 222 km
Mangalore ... 252 km
Tirunelveli ... 265 km
Kallakurichi ... 265 km
Bengaluru ... 277 km
Thoothukudi ... 283 km
Tumkūr ... 299 km
Shimoga ... 350 km
Davangere ... 407 km
Tirupati ... 422 km
Āvadi ... 423 km
Ambattūr ... 425 km
Chennai ... 432 km
Bellary ... 488 km
Hubli ... 508 km
Nellore ... 520 km
Colombo ... 526 km
Belgaum ... 571 km
Kurnool ... 582 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries