Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thoothukudi, IndiaThoothukudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThoothukudi India

What day is it in Thoothukudi right now?

Thursday (May 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thoothukudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thoothukudi
Today, May 23, 2024

Sunrise Thoothukudi

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Thoothukudi

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TCR
  • Thoothukkudi
  • Thoothukudi
  • Tuticorin
  • Tutikorin
  • Tutukudi
  • du di ge lin
  • thothukkuri
  • touttoukkudi
  • tutikorina
  • tuttukkuti
  • tuttukkuti turamukham
  • tutukudi
  • twtwkwdy
  • Тутикорин
  • Тутукуди
  • توتوکودی
  • तूतुकुडि
  • तूतुकुडी
  • तूत्तुक्कुटि
  • তুতিকোরিন
  • থোথুক্কুড়ি
  • தூத்துக்குடி
  • തൂത്തുക്കുടി തുറമുഖം
  • トゥーットゥックディ
  • 杜蒂戈林
  • 투투쿠디

Country

Thoothukudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

410,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thoothukudi (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 37 km
Kollam ... 125 km
Madurai ... 127 km
Teni ... 147 km
Dindigul ... 177 km
Cochin ... 198 km
Kanayannur ... 200 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 230 km
Thanjavur ... 237 km
Colombo ... 244 km
Thrissur ... 247 km
Coimbatore ... 264 km
Tiruppur ... 266 km
Erode ... 286 km
Salem ... 318 km
Kozhikode ... 332 km
Kallakurichi ... 333 km
Puducherry ... 374 km
Mysore ... 407 km
Vellore ... 464 km
Bengaluru ... 465 km
Rānipet ... 468 km
Ambattūr ... 504 km
Āvadi ... 504 km
Chennai ... 506 km
Tumkūr ... 510 km
Mangalore ... 527 km
Tirupati ... 546 km
Shimoga ... 605 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries