Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sathankulam, IndiaSathankulamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSathankulam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sathankulam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sathankulam
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Sathankulam

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sathankulam

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sattankulam
  • Sāttānkulam

Country

Sathankulam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sathankulam (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 37 km
Thoothukudi ... 40 km
Kollam ... 117 km
Madurai ... 164 km
Teni ... 177 km
Cochin ... 212 km
Colombo ... 227 km
Thrissur ... 266 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 269 km
Coimbatore ... 293 km
Tiruppur ... 298 km
Kozhikode ... 353 km
Salem ... 354 km
Kallakurichi ... 372 km
Mysore ... 437 km
Bengaluru ... 499 km
Tumkūr ... 543 km
Ambattūr ... 543 km
Āvadi ... 544 km
Chennai ... 545 km
Mangalore ... 550 km
Tirupati ... 584 km
Shimoga ... 633 km
Nellore ... 682 km
Davangere ... 682 km
Bellary ... 742 km
Hubli ... 792 km
Kurnool ... 813 km
Belgaum ... 860 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries