Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kallidaikurichi, IndiaKallidaikurichiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKallidaikurichi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kallidaikurichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kallidaikurichi
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Kallidaikurichi

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kallidaikurichi

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kailidaikorichchi
  • Kallidaikurichchi
  • Kallidaikurichi

Country

Kallidaikurichi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kallidaikurichi (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 19 km
Thoothukudi ... 55 km
Kollam ... 74 km
Madurai ... 146 km
Teni ... 146 km
Cochin ... 169 km
Thrissur ... 225 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 255 km
Coimbatore ... 259 km
Tiruppur ... 268 km
Colombo ... 271 km
Kozhikode ... 313 km
Salem ... 332 km
Kallakurichi ... 356 km
Mysore ... 403 km
Bengaluru ... 472 km
Mangalore ... 511 km
Tumkūr ... 513 km
Ambattūr ... 532 km
Āvadi ... 532 km
Chennai ... 534 km
Tirupati ... 567 km
Shimoga ... 597 km
Davangere ... 648 km
Nellore ... 666 km
Bellary ... 712 km
Hubli ... 757 km
Kurnool ... 788 km
Belgaum ... 824 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries