Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gangaikondān, IndiaGangaikondānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGangaikondān India

What day is it in Gangaikondān right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gangaikondān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gangaikondān
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Gangaikondān

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gangaikondān

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaingundaun
  • Gangaikondan
  • Gangaikondān
  • Gangalkondan

Country

Gangaikondān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gangaikondān (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 17 km
Thoothukudi ... 31 km
Kollam ... 96 km
Madurai ... 120 km
Teni ... 130 km
Dindigul ... 167 km
Cochin ... 171 km
Kanayannur ... 172 km
Thrissur ... 222 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 228 km
Tanjore ... 239 km
Coimbatore ... 246 km
Tiruppur ... 251 km
Colombo ... 269 km
Erode ... 274 km
Kozhikode ... 308 km
Salem ... 310 km
Kallakurichi ... 331 km
Puducherry ... 376 km
Mysore ... 390 km
Bengaluru ... 453 km
Vellore ... 460 km
Rānipet ... 465 km
Tumkūr ... 497 km
Ambattūr ... 504 km
Āvadi ... 504 km
Mangalore ... 505 km
Chennai ... 507 km
Tirupati ... 542 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries