Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kulattūr, IndiaKulattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKulattūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kulattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kulattūr
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kulattūr

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kulattūr

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kulathur
  • Kulattur
  • Kulattūr

Country

Kulattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kulattūr (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 27 km
Tirunelveli ... 51 km
Madurai ... 101 km
Teni ... 125 km
Kollam ... 130 km
Cochin ... 186 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 204 km
Thrissur ... 230 km
Coimbatore ... 242 km
Tiruppur ... 242 km
Colombo ... 264 km
Salem ... 292 km
Kallakurichi ... 307 km
Kozhikode ... 314 km
Mysore ... 384 km
Bengaluru ... 440 km
Ambattūr ... 478 km
Āvadi ... 478 km
Chennai ... 480 km
Tumkūr ... 486 km
Mangalore ... 507 km
Tirupati ... 519 km
Shimoga ... 582 km
Nellore ... 617 km
Davangere ... 628 km
Bellary ... 683 km
Hubli ... 740 km
Kurnool ... 751 km
Belgaum ... 810 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries