Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kovilpatti, IndiaKovilpattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKovilpatti India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kovilpatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kovilpatti: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kovilpatti

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kovilpatti

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koilpatti
  • Kovilpatti
  • ke wei er pa di
  • kobhilapatti
  • kobilapatti
  • kovilpatti
  • कोभिलपट्टी
  • কোবিলপাত্তি
  • கோவில்பட்டி
  • 科维尔帕蒂

Country

Kovilpatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

90,296 People

Cities around Kovilpatti (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 52 km
Madurai ... 85 km
Teni ... 98 km
Kollam ... 108 km
Cochin ... 155 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 193 km
Trichūr ... 199 km
Coimbatore ... 215 km
Tiruppur ... 218 km
Salem ... 274 km
Kozhikode ... 284 km
Colombo ... 293 km
Mysore ... 358 km
Bengaluru ... 419 km
Tumkūr ... 463 km
Ambattūr ... 470 km
Āvadi ... 470 km
Chennai ... 472 km
Mangalore ... 478 km
Tirupati ... 507 km
Shimoga ... 556 km
Nellore ... 606 km
Bellary ... 662 km
Hubli ... 714 km
Belgaum ... 783 km
Guntur ... 811 km
Vijayawada ... 837 km
Bijapur ... 860 km
Ichalkaranji ... 871 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries