Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srivilliputhur, IndiaSrivilliputhurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrivilliputhur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srivilliputhur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srivilliputhur
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Srivilliputhur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Srivilliputhur

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • si li wei li pu tu er
  • sribilliputhura
  • srivilli putturu
  • tiruvilliputtur
  • শ্রীবিল্লিপুথুর
  • ଶ୍ରୀବିଲ୍ଲିପୁଥୁର
  • திருவில்லிபுத்தூர்
  • శ్రీవిల్లి పుత్తూరు
  • 斯里维利普图尔

Country

Srivilliputhur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

74,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srivilliputhur (Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 57 km
Madurai ... 60 km
Tirunelveli ... 87 km
Thoothukudi ... 92 km
Kollam ... 109 km
Cochin ... 120 km
Thrissur ... 159 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 167 km
Coimbatore ... 173 km
Tiruppur ... 178 km
Salem ... 240 km
Kozhikode ... 242 km
Kallakurichi ... 267 km
Mysore ... 317 km
Colombo ... 335 km
Bengaluru ... 381 km
Tumkūr ... 424 km
Mangalore ... 436 km
Āvadi ... 443 km
Ambattūr ... 444 km
Chennai ... 447 km
Tirupati ... 476 km
Shimoga ... 514 km
Davangere ... 562 km
Nellore ... 575 km
Bellary ... 622 km
Hubli ... 673 km
Kurnool ... 696 km
Belgaum ... 741 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries