Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chinnamanūr, IndiaChinnamanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChinnamanūr India

What day is it in Chinnamanūr right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chinnamanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chinnamanūr
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Chinnamanūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Chinnamanūr

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chinnamanur
  • Chinnamanūr
  • Chinnammanur

Country

Chinnamanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chinnamanūr (Theni, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 21 km
Madurai ... 60 km
Dindigul ... 76 km
Kanayannur ... 91 km
Cochin ... 91 km
Thrissur ... 120 km
Kollam ... 124 km
Tirunelveli ... 125 km
Coimbatore ... 133 km
Thoothukudi ... 133 km
Tiruppur ... 141 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 151 km
Erode ... 168 km
Thanjavur ... 175 km
Kozhikode ... 201 km
Salem ... 209 km
Kallakurichi ... 244 km
Mysore ... 277 km
Puducherry ... 303 km
Bengaluru ... 345 km
Vellore ... 367 km
Rānipet ... 374 km
Colombo ... 376 km
Tumkūr ... 386 km
Mangalore ... 395 km
Āvadi ... 422 km
Ambattūr ... 422 km
Chennai ... 426 km
Tirupati ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries