Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marayur, IndiaMarayurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMarayur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marayur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Marayur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Marayur

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Marayur

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maraiyoor
  • Maraiyur
  • Maraiyūr
  • Marayoor
  • Marayur

Country

Marayur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marayur (Idukki, Kerala)

Teni ... 39 km
Thrissur ... 81 km
Cochin ... 82 km
Coimbatore ... 82 km
Madurai ... 87 km
Tiruppur ... 94 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 137 km
Kozhikode ... 154 km
Kollam ... 161 km
Salem ... 172 km
Tirunelveli ... 176 km
Thoothukudi ... 184 km
Kallakurichi ... 216 km
Mysore ... 227 km
Bengaluru ... 299 km
Tumkūr ... 338 km
Mangalore ... 345 km
Āvadi ... 392 km
Ambattūr ... 393 km
Chennai ... 398 km
Tirupati ... 412 km
Shimoga ... 422 km
Colombo ... 426 km
Davangere ... 472 km
Nellore ... 512 km
Bellary ... 536 km
Hubli ... 581 km
Kurnool ... 615 km
Belgaum ... 650 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries