Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vettaikkaranpudur, IndiaVettaikkaranpudurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVettaikkaranpudur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vettaikkaranpudur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vettaikkaranpudur
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Vettaikkaranpudur

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Vettaikkaranpudur

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vettagaranpudur
  • Vettaikkaranpudur
  • Vettaikkāranpudūr
  • Vettakkaranpudur
  • Vettakkāranpudūr

Country

Vettaikkaranpudur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vettaikkaranpudur (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 49 km
Thrissur ... 56 km
Tiruppur ... 71 km
Teni ... 76 km
Cochin ... 87 km
Kozhikode ... 118 km
Madurai ... 120 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 146 km
Salem ... 156 km
Kollam ... 187 km
Mysore ... 193 km
Kallakurichi ... 209 km
Tirunelveli ... 212 km
Thoothukudi ... 221 km
Bengaluru ... 271 km
Tumkūr ... 307 km
Mangalore ... 307 km
Āvadi ... 380 km
Ambattūr ... 382 km
Shimoga ... 386 km
Chennai ... 387 km
Tirupati ... 394 km
Davangere ... 437 km
Colombo ... 463 km
Nellore ... 494 km
Bellary ... 504 km
Hubli ... 546 km
Kurnool ... 587 km
Belgaum ... 613 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries