Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chettipālaiyam, IndiaChettipālaiyamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChettipālaiyam India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chettipālaiyam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chettipālaiyam: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Chettipālaiyam

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chettipālaiyam

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chettipalaiyam
  • Chettipalayam
  • Chettipālaiyam

Country

Chettipālaiyam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,080 People

Cities around Chettipālaiyam (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 12 km
Tiruppur ... 34 km
Trichūr ... 79 km
Teni ... 105 km
Kozhikode ... 108 km
Salem ... 122 km
Cochin ... 124 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 134 km
Madurai ... 140 km
Mysore ... 156 km
Kollam ... 227 km
Bengaluru ... 231 km
Tirunelveli ... 247 km
Tumkūr ... 268 km
Mangalore ... 282 km
Āvadi ... 346 km
Ambattūr ... 347 km
Shimoga ... 353 km
Chennai ... 353 km
Tirupati ... 356 km
Nellore ... 456 km
Bellary ... 466 km
Colombo ... 493 km
Hubli ... 512 km
Belgaum ... 580 km
Guntur ... 653 km
Bijapur ... 659 km
Ichalkaranji ... 669 km
Kolhāpur ... 675 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries