Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patna, IndiaPatnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPatna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Patna
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Patna

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Patna

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Patna
  • PAT
  • Patna
  • Patna New City
  • Patnao
  • ba te na
  • batna
  • pat na
  • patana
  • pateuna
  • patna
  • patona
  • ptnh
  • Πάτνα
  • Патна
  • Պատնա
  • פטנה
  • باتنا
  • پتنه
  • پٹنہ
  • پټنا
  • पटना
  • पाटणा
  • पाट्ना
  • পাটনা
  • ਪਟਨਾ
  • પટના
  • ପାଟଣା
  • பட்னா
  • பாட்னா
  • పాట్నా
  • ಪಟ್ನಾ
  • പട്ന
  • ปัฏนา
  • პატნა
  • パトナ
  • パトナー
  • 巴特那
  • 파트나

Country

Patna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,599,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Patna (Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 62 km
Darbhanga ... 87 km
Gaya ... 89 km
Bhāgalpur ... 152 km
Varanasi ... 173 km
Gorakhpur ... 192 km
Bokāro ... 210 km
Kathmandu ... 233 km
Kulti ... 247 km
Ranchi ... 248 km
Āsansol ... 257 km
Allahābād ... 264 km
Durgapur ... 288 km
Shiliguri ... 291 km
Rājshāhi ... 309 km
Jamshedpur ... 319 km
Rangpur ... 330 km
Barddhamān ... 337 km
Satna ... 363 km
Lucknow ... 364 km
Kanpur ... 395 km
Naihāti ... 397 km
Bhātpāra ... 398 km
Shyamnagar ... 399 km
Korba ... 408 km
Pānihāti ... 412 km
Kāmārhāti ... 413 km
Bāli ... 414 km
Bārāsat ... 415 km
Baranagar ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries