Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jagdīspur, IndiaJagdīspurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagdīspur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jagdīspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagdīspur: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Jagdīspur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Jagdīspur

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagdispur
  • Jagdīspur

Country

Jagdīspur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,029 People

Cities around Jagdīspur (Bhojpur, Bihar)

Patna ... 59 km
Gaya ... 88 km
Muzaffarpur ... 106 km
Varanasi ... 114 km
Darbhanga ... 141 km
Gorakhpur ... 166 km
Bhāgalpur ... 206 km
Allahābād ... 207 km
Bokāro ... 223 km
Ranchi ... 245 km
Kathmandu ... 257 km
Kulti ... 273 km
Āsansol ... 284 km
Satna ... 304 km
Durgapur ... 316 km
Lucknow ... 318 km
Jamshedpur ... 326 km
Kanpur ... 344 km
Shiliguri ... 349 km
Rājshāhi ... 356 km
Barddhamān ... 368 km
Korba ... 371 km
Rangpur ... 388 km
Bilāspur ... 415 km
Naihāti ... 428 km
Bhātpāra ... 429 km
Shyamnagar ... 429 km
Jabalpur ... 439 km
Pānihāti ... 440 km
Bāli ... 442 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries