Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dighwāra, IndiaDighwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDighwāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dighwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dighwāra: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Dighwāra

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dighwāra

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Digha
  • Dighwara
  • Dighwāra

Country

Dighwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,270 People

Cities around Dighwāra (Sāran, Bihar)

Patna ... 20 km
Muzaffarpur ... 52 km
Darbhanga ... 84 km
Gaya ... 105 km
Bhāgalpur ... 167 km
Varanasi ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 173 km
Kathmandu ... 217 km
Bokāro ... 229 km
Allahābād ... 256 km
Ranchi ... 266 km
Kulti ... 266 km
Āsansol ... 277 km
Shiliguri ... 294 km
Durgapur ... 307 km
Rājshāhi ... 325 km
Jamshedpur ... 337 km
Rangpur ... 340 km
Lucknow ... 349 km
Barddhamān ... 357 km
Satna ... 359 km
Kanpur ... 382 km
Naihāti ... 416 km
Bhātpāra ... 417 km
Korba ... 418 km
Shyamnagar ... 418 km
Pānihāti ... 431 km
Kāmārhāti ... 433 km
Bāli ... 433 km
Bārāsat ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries