Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lālganj, IndiaLālganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLālganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lālganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lālganj
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Lālganj

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lālganj

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalganj
  • Lālganj

Country

Lālganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lālganj (Vaishāli, Bihar)

Patna ... 31 km
Muzaffarpur ... 33 km
Darbhanga ... 66 km
Gaya ... 119 km
Bhāgalpur ... 160 km
Gorakhpur ... 175 km
Varanasi ... 184 km
Kathmandu ... 202 km
Bokāro ... 238 km
Kulti ... 271 km
Allahābād ... 271 km
Siliguri ... 277 km
Ranchi ... 279 km
Āsansol ... 281 km
Durgapur ... 311 km
Rājshāhi ... 320 km
Rangpur ... 327 km
Natore ... 345 km
Shibganj ... 346 km
Jamshedpur ... 347 km
Lucknow ... 357 km
Barddhamān ... 359 km
Satna ... 376 km
Kanpur ... 392 km
Raurkela ... 402 km
Naihāti ... 418 km
Bhātpāra ... 420 km
Shyamnagar ... 421 km
Pānihāti ... 434 km
Kāmārhāti ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries