Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darbhanga, IndiaDarbhangaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDarbhanga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Darbhanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Darbhanga
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Darbhanga

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Darbhanga

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darbanga
  • Darbhanga
  • Darbkhanga
  • da er bang ge a
  • darabhaga
  • darabhanga
  • darbanga
  • darbhanga
  • darbhanja
  • drbnga
  • Дарбанга
  • Дарбханга
  • داربهانجا
  • دربنگا
  • دربھنگا
  • دربھنگہ
  • दरभंगा
  • दरभङ्गा
  • দারভাঙ্গা
  • ਦਰਭੰਗਾ
  • ଦାରଭଙ୍ଗା
  • దర్భాంగా
  • ದರ್ಬಂಗ
  • 达尔邦格阿

Country

Darbhanga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

287,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Darbhanga (Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 41 km
Patna ... 87 km
Bhāgalpur ... 132 km
Gaya ... 166 km
Kathmandu ... 177 km
Siliguri ... 212 km
Gorakhpur ... 214 km
Varanasi ... 249 km
Bokāro ... 261 km
Rangpur ... 273 km
Kulti ... 277 km
Āsansol ... 286 km
Rājshāhi ... 292 km
Shibganj ... 302 km
Durgapur ... 312 km
Ranchi ... 313 km
Natore ... 313 km
Allahābād ... 334 km
Barddhamān ... 356 km
Jamshedpur ... 370 km
Lucknow ... 406 km
Naihāti ... 412 km
Bhātpāra ... 414 km
Shyamnagar ... 416 km
Pānihāti ... 430 km
Bārāsat ... 431 km
Kāmārhāti ... 432 km
Bāli ... 433 km
Baranagar ... 435 km
Tungi ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries