Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaynagar, IndiaJaynagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaynagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaynagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jaynagar
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Jaynagar

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jaynagar

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jayanagar
  • Jaynagar

Country

Jaynagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaynagar (Madhubani, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 52 km
Muzaffarpur ... 79 km
Patna ... 136 km
Kathmandu ... 139 km
Bhāgalpur ... 163 km
Shiliguri ... 184 km
Gaya ... 218 km
Gorakhpur ... 223 km
Rangpur ... 266 km
Varanasi ... 287 km
Bokāro ... 309 km
Rājshāhi ... 314 km
Kulti ... 320 km
Āsansol ... 327 km
Durgapur ... 351 km
Ranchi ... 364 km
Allahābād ... 366 km
Barddhamān ... 392 km
Jamshedpur ... 417 km
Lucknow ... 419 km
Naihāti ... 446 km
Bhātpāra ... 448 km
Shyamnagar ... 451 km
Guwahati ... 451 km
Tungi ... 453 km
Kanpur ... 464 km
Pānihāti ... 465 km
Bārāsat ... 466 km
Dhaka ... 466 km
Kāmārhāti ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries