Lahān, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lahān, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lahān, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lahān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Lahān: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Lahān

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Lahān

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lahan
  • Lahān

Country

Lahān is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

31,495 People

Cities around Lahān (Eastern Region)

Darbhanga ... 80 km
Muzaffarpur ... 111 km
Kathmandu ... 143 km
Shiliguri ... 155 km
Patna ... 166 km
Bhāgalpur ... 168 km
Gaya ... 244 km
Rangpur ... 246 km
Gorakhpur ... 251 km
Rājshāhi ... 310 km
Varanasi ... 320 km
Bokāro ... 327 km
Kulti ... 331 km
Āsansol ... 338 km
Durgapur ... 360 km
Ranchi ... 385 km
Barddhamān ... 398 km
Allahābād ... 399 km
Guwahati ... 425 km
Jamshedpur ... 433 km
Tungi ... 442 km
Lucknow ... 446 km
Naihāti ... 450 km
Bhātpāra ... 452 km
Shyamnagar ... 454 km
Dhaka ... 457 km
Narsingdi ... 458 km
Bārāsat ... 469 km
Pānihāti ... 469 km
Kāmārhāti ... 472 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45