Khāndbāri, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khāndbāri, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khāndbāri, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khāndbāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Khāndbāri: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Khāndbāri

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Khāndbāri

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanbari
  • Khandbari
  • Khāndbāri

Country

Khāndbāri is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

22,903 People

Cities around Khāndbāri (Eastern Region)

Shiliguri ... 123 km
Kathmandu ... 155 km
Darbhanga ... 171 km
Muzaffarpur ... 201 km
Bhāgalpur ... 236 km
Rangpur ... 243 km
Patna ... 257 km
Gorakhpur ... 315 km
Gaya ... 334 km
Rājshāhi ... 349 km
Guwahati ... 387 km
Kulti ... 402 km
Varanasi ... 405 km
Āsansol ... 407 km
Bokāro ... 408 km
Durgapur ... 425 km
Barddhamān ... 457 km
Tungi ... 461 km
Ranchi ... 469 km
Narsingdi ... 473 km
Dhaka ... 478 km
Allahābād ... 479 km
Naihāti ... 503 km
Bhātpāra ... 506 km
Lucknow ... 506 km
Shyamnagar ... 509 km
Jamshedpur ... 510 km
Bārāsat ... 522 km
Pānihāti ... 524 km
Kāmārhāti ... 526 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45