Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāghdogra, IndiaBāghdograIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāghdogra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāghdogra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāghdogra: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Bāghdogra

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bāghdogra

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagdogra
  • Baghdogra
  • Bāghdogra
  • IXB

Country

Bāghdogra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,372 People

Cities around Bāghdogra (Darjiling, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 10 km
Rangpur ... 129 km
Bhāgalpur ... 193 km
Darbhanga ... 203 km
Muzaffarpur ... 243 km
Rājshāhi ... 257 km
Kathmandu ... 264 km
Guwahati ... 281 km
Patna ... 282 km
Gaya ... 338 km
Kulti ... 347 km
Āsansol ... 349 km
Tungi ... 352 km
Durgapur ... 360 km
Narsingdi ... 361 km
Dhaka ... 370 km
Bokāro ... 372 km
Barddhamān ... 381 km
Gorakhpur ... 396 km
Naihāti ... 419 km
Bhātpāra ... 422 km
Comilla ... 424 km
Shyamnagar ... 426 km
Bārāsat ... 438 km
Khulna ... 440 km
Ranchi ... 441 km
Pānihāti ... 441 km
Kāmārhāti ... 444 km
Bāli ... 446 km
Baranagar ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries